Gents Competitions 2016 Page two.

Non Winners

 

 

 

 

Winner

Prelim.

Round one

Round Two

Round Three

Semi final

Final

 

Played by

Played by

Played by

Played by

 

 

 

4th June

9 th july

6th Aug

27th Aug

 

 

 

D Meek

 

 

 

 

 

 

A smith

A smith

 

 

 

 

 

C McNeilly

 

A smith

 

 

 

 

R McAllister

R McAllister

 

 

 

 

 

A McKinlay

 

 

B Anderson

 

 

 

B Anderson

B Anderson

 

 

 

 

 

J Percival

 

B Anderson

 

 

 

 

J Sheldon

J Sheldon

 

 

 

 

 

A Denholm

 

 

 

 

 

 

F Nunn

A Denholm

 

 

D Murdoch

 

 

D Murdoch

 

D Murdoch

 

 

 

 

S McLaren

D Murdoch

 

 

 

 

 

J Hands

 

 

D Murdoch

 

D Murdoch

 

H Neilly

H Neilly

 

 

Tues 12th

 

 

A McKenzie

 

H Neilly

 

 

 

 

J Watt

J Watt

 

 

 

 

 

 

W Leggett

 

 

 

 

 

 

J Sneddon

J Sneddon

 

 

 

 

 

G Newton

 

J Sneddon

 

 

 

 

G McLaren

G McLaren

 

 

 

T Muir

 

J Pettie

 

 

L Beresford

 

 

 

G Phillips

J Pettie

 

 

 

 

 

K laing

 

L Beresford

 

 

 

 

L Beresford

L Beresford

 

 

 

 

 

R Lochhead

 

 

 

 

 

 

R Helling

R Lochhead

 

 

 

 

 

W Watson

 

T Muir

 

 

 

 

T Muir

T Muir

 

 

 

 

 

R Newton

 

 

T Muir

 

 

 

H Watson

H Watson

 

 

 

 

 

D Thompson

 

D Thompson

 

 

 

 

J McCurrach

D Thompson

 

 

T Muir

 

 

A Grant

 

 

 

 

 

 

C St John

C St John

 

 

 

 

 

R Isaac

 

H McGinley

 

 

 

 

H McGinley

H McGinley

 

 

 

 

 

I St John

 

 

H McGinley

 

 

 

J Henderson

J Henderson

 

 

 

 

 

I Harvie

 

J Kerr

 

 

 

 

J Kerr

J Kerr

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Club Pairs
Skips in Blue
Prelim.
Round One
Round Two
Semi final
Final
Winners
Played by
Played by
Played by
22/23 aug
Sat 17th
9th July
6th Aug
27th Aug
G McLaren
D Port
D Murdoch
D Murdoch
S Higgins
S Higgins
S McLaren
D Murdoch
G Phillips
S McLaren
S Higgins
A Grant
G Phillips
R Isaac
L Beresford
D port
L Beresford
A Smith
D port
R Campbell
L Beresford
C St John
D port
R Lochhead
C St John
J Hands
R Lochhead
H Neilly
B Anderson
R McAllister
R St John
R St John
H Phillips
H Phillips
A Denholm
R St John
R St John
J Cassidy
H Phillips
H Phillips
G Newton
G Newton
P O’Connor
P O’Connor
J Percival
R St John
J Sneddon
A McKinley
H Phillips
A McKinley
E Lewis
I Warnock
E Lewis
W Leggett
H Watson
C Young
I Warnock
W Leggett
W Leggett
I Warnock
I St John
J Currie
I St John
L Pearson
J Currie
H McGinley
R Newton
D Paton
R Newton
J Kerr
D Paton
J Watt
C McNeilly
C McNeilly
T Muir
T Muir
D Thompson
D Meek
NB Nom. Pairs final
Nom Triples final
Handicap
2017
Ist Round
2nd Round
3rd Round
Semi Final
Final
Winner
Played by
Played By
Played By
Played By
D Port
S Higgins
S Higgins
D Gillespie
D Gillespie
D Gillespie
D Paton