Welcome to Wishaw Bowling Club.

Home.History.Honours.Club News.Events Diary.Gents Competitions 1 .Club Finals.Photo's.contact us.Site Map.

Club Finals Results 2017

 

 

 

 

Gents finals

Winner(s)

Runner(s) up

 

Ladies Finals

Winner(s)

Runner(s) up

Championship

Ross Isaac

Thomas Muir

 

Championship

C Walsh

M Phillip

Presidents

S Wight

I Warnock

 

Presidents

M Phillip

L Maxwell

Non  Winners

T Muir

D Murdoch

 

Non  Winners

J Anderson

J Gibb

Club Pairs

R St John

H Phillips

W Leggett

I Warnock

 

Fay laird

L Maxwell

P O’Reilly

All Winners

S Higgins

D Paton

 

Nomination Pairs

S Wilson

J Clark

J Muir

M Muir

Handicap

Daniel Gillespie

Stuart Higgins

 

Balloted pairs

M Phillips

E Currie

J McCurrach

C Walsh

Monday Eve.

Promiscuous

P O’Connor

 

 

2 Bowl Pairs

 

 

V.P. Singles

R Lochhead

 

 

 

 

 

Nomination

Fours

 

 

 

 

Past Presidents

 

 

Nomination Triples

G Newton

L Beresford

R Campbell

 

 

 

Triples

 

 

Nomination Pairs

H McGinley

P O’Connor

A McKinlay

L Beresford

 

Thursday League

N/A

 

Two Bowl Pairs

 

 

 

Tuesday League

J Anderson

 

Mixed

Fours

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mixed

Triples

J Anderson

J Henderson

S Henderson

 

 

 

 

 

Mixed

pairs

J McAllister

S McLaren

 

 

 

 

 

Past Presidents

J Kerr R Isaac

C Young

R Murray

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

Triples

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

Senior

Singles

J Currie

R Lochhead

 

 

 

 

Senior

Pairs

R McAllister

J Currie

W Anderson

G phillips

 

 

 

 

Senior

Fours

H Phillips

R Heling

W Anderson

C McNeilly

 

 

 

 

 

2 Bowl Singles

(3 Sets)

S Forbes

J Watt

P

 

 

 

Woolwich

Trophy

Cancer Game

J McMillan

D Paton

C McNeilly

S harkin

 

 

 

 

 

Rae Trophy

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dinwoodie Trophy    

 ( 2+2)

L Beresford

R Campbell

2 guests

 

 

 

 

 

Junior/Adult Pairs

A Paton

D Paton

 

 

 

 

 

Junior Singles

D Gillespie

B Kean

 

 

 

 

Junior Pairs

L Gillespie

D Gillespie

B Kean

G Kean

 

 

 

 

Junior 2 bowl Pairs

 

 

 

 

 

 

L/shire under 18’s winner

S McLaren

 

 

 

 

 

Handicap

D Gillespie

 

 

 

 

 

Under 10’s

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hamilton:-

Friendly

 

 

 

 

 

 

Crieff

Friendly

 

 

 

 

 

 

Invitation

Fours

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maxweltown

Friendly

 

 

 

 

 

 

Motherwell

Friendly