Welcome to Wishaw Bowling Club.

Home.History.Honours.Club News.Events Diary.Gents Competitions 1 .Club Finals.Photo's.contact us.Site Map.

Club Finals Results 2014

 

 

 

 

Gents finals

Winner(s)

Runner(s) up

 

Ladies Finals

Winner(s)

Runner(s) up

Championship

S McCulley

S Bruce

 

Championship

L Maxwell

C Walsh

Presidents

S Higgins

L Beresford

 

Presidents

P O’Reilly

J Ramsay

Non  Winners

E Lewis

S McCulley

 

Non  Winners

Not Played

 

Club Pairs

S McClaren

D Paton

T Muir

H Neilly

 

Fay laird

L Maxwell

P O’Reilly

All Winners

D Paton

I Warnock

 

Nomination Pairs

M Phillips C Walsh

P O’Reilly

L Maxwell

Handicap

D Port

R Campbell

 

Balloted pairs

M Muir

M Philip

N Craig

J Ramsay

Monday Eve.

Promiscuous

L Beresford

H McGinley

 

2 Bowl Pairs

E Murray

M Philip

M Muir

C Walsh

V.P. Singles

Ross  St John

H Phillips

 

 

 

 

Nomination

Fours

W Andersons S Forbes

E Tannahill J Currie

I Warnock H Phillips

R Isaac C Young

 

 

Past Presidents

M Philip C Walsh

E Cuthbertson

L Armstrong

H lemon M Calder

J McCurrach

F Steel

Nomination Triples

R Isaac I Warnock

C Young

D Brown S McCulley

D Port

 

 

Triples

E Currie

J Holmes

L Armstrong

J McCurrach

N Paton

F McNeilly

Nomination Pairs

H Phillips

S Higgins

E Tannahill

J Currie

 

Thursday League

Not Played

 

Two Bowl Pairs

No Contest

 

 

Tuesday League

J McCurrach

E Grant

Mixed

Fours

No contest

 

 

 

 

 

Mixed

Triples

No contest

 

 

 

 

 

Mixed

pairs

Elizabeth & Sam

McCulley

Elizabeth & Ron

Murray

 

 

 

 

Past Presidents

D Birnie A Grant

J Henderson J McCurrach

S McCulley S Higgins

E Tannahill J Currie

 

 

 

 

Saturday

Triples

No contest

 

 

 

 

 

Senior

Singles

R Campbell

P O’Connor

 

 

 

 

Senior

Pairs

J pettie

J Steel

A McKinlay

P O’Connor

 

 

 

 

Senior

Fours

JBB Brown R Murray

D Birnie S McCulley

 

 

 

 

 

2 Bowl Singles

(3 Sets)

J Currie

R McAllister

 

 

 

 

Woolwich

Trophy

Cancer Game

E Lewis F McNeilly

R Murray P O’Connor

 

 

 

 

 

Rae Trophy

No contest

 

 

 

 

 

Dinwoodie Trophy    

 ( 2+2)

A McKinlay

L Beresford

J Beresford

D Russell

 

 

 

 

 

Junior/Adult Pairs

H Lemon T Muir

G Kean  R Kean

 

 

 

 

Junior Singles

R St John

S McLaren

 

 

 

 

Junior Pairs

C McLaren

S McLaren

M Lewis

B Gillespie

 

 

 

 

Junior 2 bowl Pairs

J Muir S McLaren

D Gillespie B Kean

 

 

 

 

Junior Triples

S McLaren

C McLaren

R Muir

J Muir

N Lewis

L Gillespie

 

 

 

 

Under 10’s

A Paton

L Gillespie

 

 

 

 

Hamilton:-

Friendly

 

 

 

 

 

 

Crieff

Friendly

Crieff

 

 

 

 

 

Invitation

Fours

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maxweltown

Friendly

Wishaw

 

 

 

 

 

Motherwell

Friendly

Motherwell