Welcome to Wishaw Bowling Club.

Home.History.Honours.Club News.Events Diary.Gents Competitions 1 .Club Finals.Photo's.contact us.Site Map.

Club Finals Results 2011

 

 

 

 

Gents finals

Winner(s)

Runner(s) up

 

Ladies Finals

Winner(s)

Runner(s) up

Championship

S Bruce

A Thompson

 

Championship

P O’Reilly

F Steel

Presidents

D Port

S Higgins

 

Presidents

J Moffat

J Ramsay

Non  Winners

C Young

H McGinley

 

Non  Winners

S Henderson

M Philip

Club Pairs

J Cassidy /J Currie

I St. John / A Thompson

 

Fay laird

J Holmes

P Neilly

All Winners

S Bruce

E Tannahill

 

Nomination Pairs

M Philip

C Walsh

M Forbes

L Armstrong

Handicap

P O’Connor

S McCulley

 

Balloted pairs

S Wilson - M Philip

M Hart - J McAllister

Monday Evening

Promiscuous

J Currie

P O’Connor

 

2 Bowl Pairs

Not Played

 

V.P. Singles

M Barr

C Walsh

 

 

 

 

Nomination

Fours

R Murray T Glenny

J Watt  I Warnock

J Cassidy S McLaren

G Phillips R McAllister

 

 

Past Presidents

F Steel M  McNally

E Malone J McCurrach

 

 

Nomination Triples

C Port S McCulley

D Port

G Bruce R Campbell

L Colthart

 

 

Triples

S Wilson - A Robinson

W Minnican

 

Nomination Pairs

C Port/ D Port

E Tannahill /J Currie

 

Thursday League

Not contested

 

Two Bowl Pairs

Not played

 

 

Tuesday League

F McNeilly

M Allan

Mixed

Fours

Not played

 

 

 

 

 

Mixed

Triples

Not played

 

 

 

 

 

Mixed

pairs

J Clark / S Higgins

J Ewan / G Bruce

 

 

 

 

 

Past Presidents

D Thompson D Meek

A Wilson S Wight

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

Triples

Not played

 

 

 

 

 

Senior

Singles

A Thompson

J Cairns

 

 

 

 

Senior

Pairs

W Leggett

J Currie

D Smellie

L Pearson

 

 

 

 

Senior

Fours

J Wood/JBB Brown

R McIvor / G Graham

 

 

 

 

 

2 Bowl Singles

(3 Sets)

A Thompson

A Whytelaw

 

 

 

 

Woolwich

Trophy

Cancer Game

R Murray. F McNeilly

S Henderson J Currie

 

 

 

 

 

Rae Trophy

Not played

 

 

 

 

 

Dinwoodie Trophy    

 ( 2+2)

N Craig F Steel

R Dickson R Paterson

A Thompson T Mossie

J Watson D Russell

 

 

 

 

Junior Singles

F Nunn

 

 

 

 

 

Junior 2 bowl singles

F Nunn

 

 

 

 

 

Hamilton:-

Friendly

 

tbc

 

 

 

 

Crieff

Friendly

 

tbc

 

 

 

 

Invitation

Fours

J Cassidy T Glennie

G Bruce I Warnock

 

 

 

 

 

Maxweltown

Friendly

Wishaw

 

 

 

 

 

Motherwell

Friendly

Motherwell