Welcome to Wishaw Bowling Club.

Home.History.Honours.Club News.Events Diary.Gents Competitions 1 .Club Finals.Photo's.contact us.Site Map.

Club Finals Results 2010

 

 

 

 

Gents finals

Winner(s)

Runner(s) up

 

Ladies Finals

Winner(s)

Runner(s) up

Championship

D Port

M Barr

 

Championship

M McNally

P Neilly

Presidents

E Tannahill

R Lochhead

 

Presidents

M McNally

J Moffat

Non  Winners

S Higgins

D Meek

 

Non  Winners

Cancelled

 

Club Pairs

S Higgins

H Phillips

A Marshall

I Warnock

 

Fay laird

M McNally

C Walsh

All Winners

I Warnock

Walkover

 

Nomination Pairs

N Craig

W Minnican

J Moffat

M McNally

Handicap

H McGinley

H Neilly

 

Balloted pairs

J Moffat

J Holmes

J McAllister

F Steel

Monday Evening

Promiscuous

R Campbell

E Tannahill

 

2 Bowl Pairs

 

 

V.P. Singles

D PORT

R CAMPBELL

 

 

 

 

Nomination

Fours

H Phillips

J Moffat

W Watson

I Harvie

 

W Anderson

S Forbes

E Tannahill

J Currie

 

 

Past Presidents

M Phillips

E Cuthbertson

C Walsh

L Armstrong

 

 

Nomination Triples

W McCafferty

A Marshall

J Pettie

R McIvor

L Pearson

H Neilly

 

 

Triples

 

Not played

 

Nomination Pairs

G Bruce

S Bruce

H McGinley

P O’Connor

 

Thursday League

E Jenkins

J Clark

Two Bowl Pairs

No Contest

 

 

Tuesday League

M Allan

J Oliver

Mixed

Fours

No Contest

 

 

 

 

 

Mixed

Triples

D Marshall

J Oliver

J Currie

J O’Mara

A Marshall

J McAllister

 

==

 

 

Mixed

pairs

M McNally

H Phiiips

M Forbes

L Pearson

 

 

 

 

 

Past Presidents

W Watson

R McAllister

I Warnock

S Forbes

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

Triples

Not Played

 

 

 

 

 

Senior

Singles

A Whytelaw

J Currie

 

 

 

 

Senior

Pairs

A Marshall

J Pettie

G Wardrope

M Barr

 

 

 

 

Senior

Fours

J Wood

T Boyd

R McAllister

E Tannahill

 

 

 

 

 

2 Bowl Singles

(3 Sets)

E Tannahill

  W McCafferty

 

 

 

 

Woolwich

Trophy

Cancer Game

M Allan

M Jenkins

R McMichael

W Watson

 

 

 

 

 

Rae Trophy

No Contest

 

 

 

 

 

Dinwoodie Trophy    

 ( 2+2)

I St.John

J Neilly

P Neilly

P Campbell

M.E. Scanlan

L Pearson

G Scanlan

J Currie

 

 

 

 

Junior Singles

F Nunn

C Port

 

 

 

 

Junior pairs

M Paton

C Robertson

S McLaren

F Nunn

 

 

 

 

Hamilton:-

Friendly

Wishaw

 

 

 

 

 

Crieff

Friendly

Crieff

 

 

 

 

 

Invitation

Fours

Newarthill

 

 

 

 

 

Maxweltown

Friendly

Maxwelltown